Morris County  »  3 Lewis Hollow Rd

3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 49.01
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Property tax $20,335

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Building sqft 3,077
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Low-Density (RLD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

• • Improvements for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945?

3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $718,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $21,060.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,335
Market value $718,300

Assessment History for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $718,300 $718,300 2.831 $20,335 +2.57%
2023 $718,300 $718,300 2.76 $19,825 +3.25%
2022 $718,300 $718,300 2.673 $19,200 +0.79%
2021 $718,300 $718,300 2.652 $19,049 +1.03%
2020 $718,300 $718,300 2.625 $18,855 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lewis Hollow Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.03
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.07
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.07
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.35
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.35
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.71
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.75
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 2.96
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 3.15

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.63
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.03
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.46