33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 51 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
| Sale date | 09/19/2019 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,918 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,682 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.45 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
- • Improvements for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,682 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $774,200, the tax amount paid for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $22,699.
When was 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 09/19/2019 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,918 |
| Market value | $774,200 |
Assessment History for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $774,200 | $774,200 | 2.831 | $21,918 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $774,200 | $774,200 | 2.76 | $21,368 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $774,200 | $774,200 | 2.673 | $20,694 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $755,400 | $755,400 | 2.652 | $20,033 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $755,400 | $755,400 | 2.625 | $19,829 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Combs Avenue, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironia Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 479 | 1.45 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.27 |
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 2.49 |
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 2.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.66 |
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 2.92 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.94 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 3.14 |
Nearest high schools