6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Ursula Court, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 51.02 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/21/2015 |
| Sale price | $895,000 |
| Property tax | $24,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
| Building sqft | 3,879 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.86 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,879 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $853,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $25,033.
When was 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 07/21/2015 for $895,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,171 |
| Market value | $853,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $853,800 | $853,800 | 2.831 | $24,171 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $853,800 | $853,800 | 2.76 | $23,565 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $853,800 | $853,800 | 2.673 | $22,822 | +6.45% |
| 2021 | $808,400 | $808,400 | 2.652 | $21,439 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $808,400 | $808,400 | 2.625 | $21,221 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ironia Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 479 | 1.25 |
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 2.36 |
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 2.36 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.46 |
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.46 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.68 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.86 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 3.03 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 3.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Morris Mendham High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,077 | 2.79 |
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 2.98 |
| Daytop Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 62 | 3.16 |
| Athletic Training and Physical Therapy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 58 | 3.61 |
| Roxbury High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 6 Ursula Court, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Glenwood Ave, Randolph | 1,460 | 12/17/2020 | $1 |
| 49 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham | 3,881 | 08/28/2020 | $820,000 |
| 66 Doby Rd, Mendham | 3,769 | 05/15/2017 | $799,900 |
| 23 Glenwood Ave, Randolph | 3,658 | ||
| 70 Doby Rd, Mendham | 3,148 | 09/27/2005 | $842,500 |
| 1 Kingsbrook CT, Mendham | 3,454 | 08/19/2016 | $865,000 |
| 2 Rosylin Way, Mendham | 4,196 | ||
| 11 Kingsbrook CT, Mendham | 4,421 | 09/05/2018 | $980,000 |
| 7 Kingsbrook CT, Mendham | 5,442 | 09/22/2006 | $1,280,000 |
| 68 Doby Rd, Mendham | 3,468 | 01/25/2013 | $10 |
| 2 Canterbury CT, Mendham | 3,793 | 07/05/2016 | $770,000 |
| 3 Lexington CT, Mendham | 4,453 | 08/29/2014 | $1,038,000 |
| 2 Lexington CT, Mendham | 4,509 | 11/18/2024 | $1,421,000 |
| 35 Glenwood Ave, Dover | 1,600 | 08/14/2018 | $419,900 |
| 31 Glenwood Ave, Dover | 2,174 | 06/22/2015 | $495,000 |
| 4 Ursula CT, Mendham | 4,028 | 12/03/2005 | $1,027,500 |
| 47 Combs Hollow Rd, Mendham | 3,448 | 12/03/2014 | $675,000 |
| 6 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 6,164 | 03/20/2008 | $1,700,000 |
| 2 Ursula CT, Mendham | 3,989 | 10/29/2009 | $897,975 |
| 72 Doby Rd, Mendham | 3,305 | 11/21/2013 | $1 |