Morris County  »  07869  »  Reservoir Ave  »  153 Reservoir Ave

153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block XXX53
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Current property tax $11,117

Lot & Building Information for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,700, the tax amount paid for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,367.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,367
Current property tax $11,117
Market value $387,700

Assessment History for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,700 $387,700 2.932 $11,367 +3.57%
2024 $387,700 $387,700 2.831 $10,976 +2.57%
2023 $387,700 $387,700 2.76 $10,701 +3.25%
2022 $387,700 $387,700 2.673 $10,363 +0.79%
2021 $387,700 $387,700 2.652 $10,282 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Reservoir Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.63
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.99
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.99
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.18
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.59
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.64
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.69

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.73
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.05
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.80
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.80