Morris County  »  07869  »  Clear View Dr  »  35 Clear View Dr

35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 55
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $651,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,712

Lot & Building Information for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 1,817
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.672
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,817 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,200, the tax amount paid for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,352.

When was 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/25/2025 for $651,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $651,000

Title Documents for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,962
Current property tax $10,712
Market value $387,200

Assessment History for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $387,200 $387,200 2.831 $10,962 +2.57%
2023 $387,200 $387,200 2.76 $10,687 +3.25%
2022 $387,200 $387,200 2.673 $10,350 +0.79%
2021 $387,200 $387,200 2.652 $10,269 +1.03%
2020 $387,200 $387,200 2.625 $10,164 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Clear View Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.84
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.84
Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 1.14
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.23
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.84
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.49
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.17
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.26

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.55
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.76
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.85
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.85