Morris County  »  07869  »  Davis Ave  »  60 Davis Ave

60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 72
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $368,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,653

Lot & Building Information for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,500, the tax amount paid for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $9,221.

When was 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/27/2021 for $368,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $368,000

Title Documents for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/27/2021 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,903
Current property tax $8,653
Market value $314,500

Assessment History for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $314,500 $314,500 2.831 $8,903 +2.57%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 2.76 $8,680 +3.25%
2022 $314,500 $314,500 2.673 $8,407 +0.79%
2021 $314,500 $314,500 2.652 $8,341 +1.03%
2020 $314,500 $314,500 2.625 $8,256 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Davis Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.67
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.12
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.12
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.46
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.57
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.80

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.65
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.19
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.93
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.93