Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  540 Route 10

540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 540 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 79
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $1,905,500
Arm's length
Property tax $87,761

Lot & Building Information for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 22,913
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.59
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 540 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 540 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 540 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 22,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 540 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $1,905,500

Title Documents for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Assignment
10/18/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 540 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,761
Market value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 540 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.831 $87,761 -11.66%
2023 $3,599,500 $3,599,500 2.76 $99,346 +3.25%
2022 $3,599,500 $3,599,500 2.673 $96,215 +0.79%
2021 $3,599,500 $3,599,500 2.652 $95,459 +1.03%
2020 $3,599,500 $3,599,500 2.625 $94,487 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 540 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 540 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 540 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 540 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,546
535 Route 10, Randolph 05/25/2000 $185,000
8 Birch St, Randolph 1,134 07/14/2016 $1
10 E Elizabeth Dr, Randolph 2,096 10/17/2018 $415,000
4 Birch St, Randolph 1,567 08/06/2003 $1
13 Valley View Ave, Randolph 1,911 08/21/2013 $1
22 E Elizabeth Dr, Randolph 864 06/15/2022 $389,000
12 Jennifern Ave, Randolph 1,620 07/22/1996 $210,000
43 Valley View Ave, Randolph 2,027 07/22/2024 $580,000
18 E Elizabeth Dr, Randolph 1,916 07/18/2003 $370,000