Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  721 Route 10

721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 81
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 06/14/2003
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,852

Lot & Building Information for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 721 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 721 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Route 10, Randolph

What is the assessed value of 721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,900, the tax amount paid for 721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $22,632.

When was 721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 06/14/2003 for $655,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2003 $655,000
08/13/2001 $1
02/03/2000 $487,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Agreement
06/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,852
Market value $771,900

Assessment History for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $771,900 $771,900 2.831 $21,852 +2.57%
2023 $771,900 $771,900 2.76 $21,304 +3.25%
2022 $771,900 $771,900 2.673 $20,633 +0.79%
2021 $771,900 $771,900 2.652 $20,471 +1.03%
2020 $771,900 $771,900 2.625 $20,262 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 721 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
715 Route 10, Randolph 8,230 06/22/2022 $3,200,000
34 Zeliff Pl, Randolph 2,232 04/23/2002 $645,900
28 Zeliff Pl, Randolph 1,376 09/08/2003 $899,100
214 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 11/19/2019
178 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 1,352 07/15/2019 $1
1 Birch St, Randolph 1,196 06/09/2015 $305,000
5 Birch St, Randolph 2,012 10/10/2003 $360,000
683 Route 10, Randolph 38,420 09/20/2000 $549,000
685 Route 10, Randolph 60,000 01/10/2019 $6,256,640
48 Zeliff Pl, Randolph 2,456 06/09/2000 $549,900