Morris County  »  07869  »  Stratford Dr  »  5 Stratford Dr

5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 81.02
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Sale date 10/22/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,149

Lot & Building Information for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 3,198
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $18,149.

When was 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/22/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2010 $1

Title Documents for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
10/22/2010 - D
01/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,149
Market value $619,000

Assessment History for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,000 $619,000 2.932 $18,149 +3.57%
2024 $619,000 $619,000 2.831 $17,524 +2.57%
2023 $619,000 $619,000 2.76 $17,084 +3.25%
2022 $619,000 $619,000 2.673 $16,546 +0.79%
2021 $619,000 $619,000 2.652 $16,416 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.48
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.48
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.23
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.23
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.48
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.43
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.42
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.90
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.29

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.41
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.65
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.65
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.35
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 3.94

Neighbors for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 5 Stratford Drive, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Winchester Ter, Randolph 3,268 09/22/2014 $615,000
12 Winchester Ter, Randolph 3,041 08/06/2021 $750,000
1 Stratford Dr, Randolph 3,488
1 Wilkeshire Blvd, Randolph 2,937 08/20/2019 $675,000
3 Wilkeshire Blvd, Randolph 2,947 12/14/2007 $162,842
7 Wilkeshire Blvd, Randolph 2,754
11 Wilkeshire Blvd, Randolph 2,956 05/11/2005 $801,000
5 Rippling Brook Way, Randolph 3,222 07/31/2020 $660,000
7 Rippling Brook Way, Randolph 3,411 12/16/2013 $650,000
7 Stratford Dr, Randolph 2,644 08/25/2016 $585,000
9 Stratford Dr, Randolph 2,878 10/04/2004 $715,000
16 Winchester Ter, Randolph 3,356 09/25/2023
9 Rippling Brook Way, Randolph 3,454 06/24/2011 $650,000
14 Winchester Ter, Randolph 2,872 08/29/2022 $850,000
342 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 2,842 07/31/2025
5 Wilkeshire Blvd, Randolph 2,956
3 Stratford Dr, Randolph 2,854
11 Rippling Brook Way, Randolph 3,463 07/02/2020 $10
11 Stratford Dr, Randolph 2,906 01/06/2005 $710,000
18 Winchester Ter, Randolph 3,368 06/16/2006 $823,000