Morris County  »  07869  »  Castle CT  »  29 Castle CT

29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Castle Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 81.03
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Property tax $17,331

Lot & Building Information for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Building sqft 3,088
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.17
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 29 Castle Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Castle Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $612,200, the tax amount paid for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,949.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,331
Market value $612,200

Assessment History for 29 Castle Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,200 $612,200 2.831 $17,331 +2.57%
2023 $612,200 $612,200 2.76 $16,897 +3.25%
2022 $612,200 $612,200 2.673 $16,364 +0.79%
2021 $612,200 $612,200 2.652 $16,236 +1.03%
2020 $612,200 $612,200 2.625 $16,070 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Castle Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Castle Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.62
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.62
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 0.88
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 0.88
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.62
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.05
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.72
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.74
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.98

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.04
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.97
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.97
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 3.68