Morris County  »  07869  »  Center Grove Rd  »  259 Center Grove Rd

259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 82
Lot 93.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $900

Lot & Building Information for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.04

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Low-Density (RLD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

What is the market value of 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $30,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $400,000
12/01/2004 $1
09/13/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/28/2044
02/01/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2004 - D
10/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $900
Market value $30,700

Assessment History for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,700 $30,700 2.932 $900 +3.57%
2024 $30,700 $30,700 2.831 $869 +2.57%
2023 $30,700 $30,700 2.76 $847 +3.25%
2022 $30,700 $30,700 2.673 $821 +0.79%
2021 $30,700 $30,700 2.652 $814 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Center Grove Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 0.66
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 0.66
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.83
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.83
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 0.82
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 0.83
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.71
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.88
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.97

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 0.81
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.20