Morris County  »  07869  »  Heritage CT  »  41 Heritage CT

41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Heritage Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 93
Lot 38.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $1,279,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,547

Lot & Building Information for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Building sqft 6,556
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.22
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Low-Density (RLD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1996 and has a total of 6,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,220,300, the tax amount paid for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $35,779.

When was 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $1,279,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $1,279,500
03/24/1998 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/20/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,547
Market value $1,220,300

Assessment History for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.831 $34,547 +2.57%
2023 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.76 $33,680 +3.25%
2022 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.673 $32,619 -6.42%
2021 $1,314,400 $1,314,400 2.652 $34,858 +1.03%
2020 $1,314,400 $1,314,400 2.625 $34,503 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Heritage Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.27
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.27
Ironia Elementary School 7 Public K-5 479 1.43
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.76
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.06
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.16
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 2.39
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 3.03
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 3.42

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.97
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.16
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 3.65
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.82