11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 103 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
| Sale date | 11/08/2019 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
| Building sqft | 2,402 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
- • Improvements for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,402 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $422,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $12,378.
When was 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/08/2019 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,379 |
| Market value | $422,200 |
Assessment History for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422,200 | $422,200 | 2.932 | $12,379 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $422,200 | $422,200 | 2.831 | $11,952 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $422,200 | $422,200 | 2.76 | $11,653 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $422,200 | $422,200 | 2.673 | $11,285 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $422,200 | $422,200 | 2.652 | $11,197 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Nuko Terrace, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 0.67 |
| Shongum Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 437 | 1.45 |
| Center Grove School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 533 | 1.53 |
| Center Grove School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 533 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.80 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 1.91 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.38 |
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 2.81 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 3.23 |
Nearest high schools