Morris County  »  07869  »  Colonial CT  »  1 Colonial CT

1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Colonial Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 103
Lot 96

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,531

Lot & Building Information for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Building sqft 2,555
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $16,084.

When was 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 05/30/2024 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $850,000

Title Documents for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/30/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,531
Market value $548,600

Assessment History for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $548,600 $548,600 2.831 $15,531 +2.57%
2023 $548,600 $548,600 2.76 $15,141 +3.25%
2022 $548,600 $548,600 2.673 $14,664 +0.79%
2021 $548,600 $548,600 2.652 $14,549 +1.03%
2020 $548,600 $548,600 2.625 $14,401 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Colonial Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.01
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.01
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.50
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 1.60
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.50
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.30
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.78
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.89
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.92

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.21
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 2.74
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.00
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 3.11