Morris County  »  07869  »  Wick Ln  »  4 Wick Ln

4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wick Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 103.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Sale date 10/01/2010
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,114

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 2,655
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,655 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $16,688.

When was 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 10/01/2010 for $585,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2010 $585,000

Title Documents for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2010 - D
10/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,114
Market value $569,200

Assessment History for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,200 $569,200 2.831 $16,114 +5.60%
2023 $552,900 $552,900 2.76 $15,260 +3.25%
2022 $552,900 $552,900 2.673 $14,779 +0.79%
2021 $552,900 $552,900 2.652 $14,663 +1.03%
2020 $552,900 $552,900 2.625 $14,514 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.05
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.05
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.62
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.66
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.62
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.29
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.76
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.81
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 3.02

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.19
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 2.75
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.12
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 3.21
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.71

Neighbors for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 4 Wick Lane, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Wick Ln, Randolph 2,394 08/19/2020 $579,000
14 Wick Ln, Randolph 3,027 04/07/2021 $650,000
4 Old Coach Rd, Randolph 2,610 09/05/2006 $1
10 Wick Ln, Randolph 3,394
20 Wick Ln, Randolph 2,499 10/21/2016 $585,000
77 Old Brookside Rd, Randolph 5,112 12/13/2023 $799,000
21 Wick Ln, Randolph 11/04/2003 $20,000
25 Wick Ln, Randolph
18 Wick Ln, Randolph 2,791 05/01/2005 $680,000
79 Old Brookside Rd, Randolph 2,236 09/14/2022 $235,000
69 Barbara Dr, Randolph 4,032 07/05/2017 $770,000
12 Wick Ln, Randolph 2,850 08/05/2008 $672,000
16 Wick Ln, Randolph 3,448 08/31/2022 $868,500
2 Old Coach Rd, Randolph 2,299 04/20/2017 $544,000
19 Helene Dr, Randolph 3,923 05/17/2018 $870,000
15 Helene Dr, Randolph 3,812 12/25/2025
11 Helene Dr, Randolph 4,110
7 Helene Dr, Randolph 3,866 08/16/2013 $800,000
71 Barbara Dr, Randolph 3,401 11/16/2018 $810,000
6 Wick Ln, Randolph 2,906 12/06/2019 $1