Morris County  »  07869  »  Quaker Ave  »  21 Quaker Ave

21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 110
Lot 15.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Sale date 01/03/2023
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,216

Lot & Building Information for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 3,629
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.422
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,629 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $16,794.

When was 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 01/03/2023 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2023 $725,000
10/26/2022 $725,000
05/10/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2045
01/04/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/03/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2022 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,216
Market value $572,800

Assessment History for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $572,800 $572,800 2.831 $16,216 +2.57%
2023 $572,800 $572,800 2.76 $15,809 +3.25%
2022 $572,800 $572,800 2.673 $15,311 +0.79%
2021 $572,800 $572,800 2.652 $15,191 +1.03%
2020 $572,800 $572,800 2.625 $15,036 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Quaker Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.08
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.88
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.88
Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.27
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.85
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.92

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.37
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.20
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.47