Morris County  »  07869  »  Center Grove Rd  »  149 Center Grove Rd

149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 111
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Sale date 06/10/2011
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,777

Lot & Building Information for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Building sqft 1,834
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,200, the tax amount paid for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $16,776.

When was 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 06/10/2011 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2011 $200,000
04/04/1996 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,777
Market value $572,200

Assessment History for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,200 $572,200 2.932 $16,777 +3.57%
2024 $572,200 $572,200 2.831 $16,199 +2.82%
2023 $570,800 $570,800 2.76 $15,754 +3.25%
2022 $570,800 $570,800 2.673 $15,257 +0.79%
2021 $570,800 $570,800 2.652 $15,138 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 149 Center Grove Road, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
390 Route 10, Randolph 15,342 06/30/2003 $99
514 Route 10, Randolph 3,080 09/20/2011
430 Route 10, Randolph 12,290 07/01/2025 $1,820,000
243 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 2,479 05/16/2002 $1
137 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 3,820 02/04/2022 $6,000
81 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 1,159
77 Center Grove Rd, Randolph 1,344 12/13/2020 $450,000
486 Route 10, Randolph 13,658 04/18/2005 $2,950,000
189 Quaker Church Rd, Randolph 1,333 08/01/2012 $1