Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  419 Route 10

419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 112
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $450,000
Property tax $8,507

Lot & Building Information for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 1,893
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 419 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 419 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 1,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $450,000
02/17/2007 $650,000
06/18/2003 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 419 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,507
Market value $300,500

Assessment History for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $300,500 $300,500 2.831 $8,507 +2.57%
2023 $300,500 $300,500 2.76 $8,294 +3.25%
2022 $300,500 $300,500 2.673 $8,032 +0.79%
2021 $300,500 $300,500 2.652 $7,969 +1.03%
2020 $300,500 $300,500 2.625 $7,888 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 419 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 419 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Blue Bird CT, Randolph 3,960 05/31/2025 $1,050,000
9 Blue Bird CT, Randolph 3,331 09/15/2025 $1,080,000
12 Blue Bird CT, Randolph 3,948 09/29/2004 $870,000
389 Route 10, Randolph
445 Route 10, Randolph
461 Route 10, Randolph 09/05/2018 $5,000,000
430 Route 10, Randolph 12,290 07/01/2025 $1,820,000
425 Route 10, Randolph 3,028 01/13/2017 $500,000
503 Route 10, Randolph 6,240 05/07/2013
15 Blue Bird CT, Randolph 3,308 11/14/2002 $657,277
415 Route 10, Randolph 1,125