8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 115 |
| Lot | 83.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
| Sale date | 02/14/2007 |
| Sale price | $851,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
| Building sqft | 3,456 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.106 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
- • Improvements for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $659,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $19,321.
When was 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 02/14/2007 for $851,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2007 | $851,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,656 |
| Market value | $659,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $659,000 | $659,000 | 2.831 | $18,656 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $659,000 | $659,000 | 2.76 | $18,188 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $659,000 | $659,000 | 2.673 | $17,615 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $659,000 | $659,000 | 2.652 | $17,477 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $659,000 | $659,000 | 2.625 | $17,299 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cambridge Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 0.44 |
| Center Grove School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 533 | 0.76 |
| Center Grove School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 533 | 0.76 |
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 0.47 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 1.69 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.17 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.43 |
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 2.58 |
Nearest high schools