Morris County  »  07869  »  Bragman Rd  »  4 Bragman Rd

4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bragman Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 119
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Sale date 08/15/2012
Sale price $525,000
Property tax $14,897

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Building sqft 3,162
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $15,428.

When was 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/15/2012 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2012 $525,000

Title Documents for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,897
Market value $526,200

Assessment History for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,200 $526,200 2.831 $14,897 +2.57%
2023 $526,200 $526,200 2.76 $14,523 +3.25%
2022 $526,200 $526,200 2.673 $14,065 +0.79%
2021 $526,200 $526,200 2.652 $13,955 +1.03%
2020 $526,200 $526,200 2.625 $13,813 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bragman Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Randolph NR Private PK-K 115 1.38
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 1.66
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.93
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 1.25
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.70
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 2.29
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 2.37
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.78

Nearest high schools

Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.38
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.43
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.72
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 2.29