Morris County  »  07869  »  Sycamore Ln  »  14 Sycamore Ln

14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 119
Lot 110.146

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Property tax $11,075

Lot & Building Information for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Building sqft 2,028
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03 i
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Multi Family (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

• • Improvements for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869?

14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $11,469.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,075
Market value $391,200

Assessment History for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,200 $391,200 2.831 $11,075 +2.57%
2023 $391,200 $391,200 2.76 $10,797 +3.65%
2022 $389,700 $389,700 2.673 $10,417 +0.79%
2021 $389,700 $389,700 2.652 $10,335 +1.03%
2020 $389,700 $389,700 2.625 $10,230 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 0.53
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 0.53
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.00
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.00
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.27
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.97
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 2.29
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.65
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.73

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.17
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 2.86
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 3.40
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.73
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 3.77

Neighbors for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 14 Sycamore Lane, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 1,855 08/24/2018 $450,000
30 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,028 05/18/2022 $570,000
34 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,264 10/25/2017 $405,000
12 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,264
4 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,264 03/27/2006 $490,000
40 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,028 04/30/2025 $490,000
2 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,028 09/22/2008 $446,000
7 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 1,855 04/21/2023 $525,000
2 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 1,845 08/16/2013 $399,900
6 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,264 07/05/2018 $372,500
32 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,264 08/26/2024
4 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 1,554 09/02/2004 $399,900
8 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 1,845 12/16/2004 $469,000
11 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 1,845 05/15/2023 $458,000
9 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 1,554 06/17/2019 $325,000
10 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,264 11/17/2009 $365,000
8 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 2,264 12/18/2018 $370,000
36 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,264 12/04/2025
38 Ridgewood Dr, Randolph 2,264
5 Sycamore Ln, Randolph 1,855 06/28/2017 $405,000