Morris County  »  07869  »  W Hanover Ave  »  2 W Hanover Ave

2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 120
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Sale date 01/10/2017
Sale price $750,000
Property tax $27,101

Lot & Building Information for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 7,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $957,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2017 $750,000
12/07/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2007 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,101
Market value $957,300

Assessment History for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $957,300 $957,300 2.831 $27,101 +2.57%
2023 $957,300 $957,300 2.76 $26,421 +3.25%
2022 $957,300 $957,300 2.673 $25,589 +0.79%
2021 $957,300 $957,300 2.652 $25,388 +1.03%
2020 $957,300 $957,300 2.625 $25,129 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 2 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 MT Freedom Rd, Randolph 2,619 12/18/2009 $637,000
18 Shongum Rd, Randolph 1,890 10/17/2024 $715,000
16 MT Freedom Rd, Randolph 2,499 08/28/2020 $651,000
7 Nathan Dr, Randolph 2,780
16 W Hanover Ave, Randolph 82,305 10/25/2018 $5,500,000
14 MT Freedom Rd, Randolph 3,674 10/17/2025 $999,000
20 Shongum Rd, Randolph 2,560
9 Nathan Dr, Randolph 2,996 03/29/2004 $676,000
5 Nathan Dr, Randolph 3,008
6 David Dr, Randolph 2,718 01/19/2023 $999,999