Morris County  »  07869  »  W Hanover Ave  »  10 W Hanover Ave

10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 120
Lot 101

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Sale date 08/05/2022
Sale price $263,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,418

Lot & Building Information for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 1,315
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.274 i
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 1,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $226,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2022 $263,000
09/05/2012 $1
10/01/1998 $174,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2012 - D
09/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,418
Market value $226,700

Assessment History for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,700 $226,700 2.831 $6,418 +2.57%
2023 $226,700 $226,700 2.76 $6,257 +3.25%
2022 $226,700 $226,700 2.673 $6,060 +0.79%
2021 $226,700 $226,700 2.652 $6,012 +1.03%
2020 $226,700 $226,700 2.625 $5,951 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 10 West Hanover Avenue, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Memory Ln, Randolph 2,738 09/17/2001 $469,900
76 Musiker Ave, Randolph 3,140 07/31/2003 $665,000
68 Musiker Ave, Randolph 2,956 03/28/2000 $545,000
3 Memory Ln, Randolph 3,196
10 W Hanover Ave, Randolph 2,000
78 Musiker Ave, Randolph 2,872
8 MT Freedom Rd, Randolph 2,752 10/30/1998 $419,900
6 MT Freedom Rd, Randolph 2,960 05/15/1997 $370,000
42 W Hanover Ave, Randolph 2,738 11/03/2017 $1
70 Musiker Ave, Randolph 3,156 08/10/2017 $535,000