Morris County  »  07869  »  Chrystal St  »  260 Chrystal St

260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 129
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Sale date 11/11/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,456

Lot & Building Information for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

• • Improvements for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869?

260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,000, the tax amount paid for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $9,792.

When was 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/11/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2020 $1
10/28/2019 $270,000
10/28/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
01/15/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
12/26/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
02/04/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
11/11/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Agreement
07/28/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
10/28/2019 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,456
Market value $334,000

Assessment History for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $334,000 $334,000 2.831 $9,456 +2.57%
2023 $334,000 $334,000 2.76 $9,218 +3.25%
2022 $334,000 $334,000 2.673 $8,928 +0.79%
2021 $334,000 $334,000 2.652 $8,858 +1.03%
2020 $334,000 $334,000 2.625 $8,768 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Chrystal Street, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.37
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.53
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.53
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.47
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.51
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.62
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.82

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.72
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.85
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.17