Morris County  »  07869  »  S Salem St  »  155 S Salem St

155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 South Salem Street, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 184
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Sale date 08/07/2003
Sale price $323,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,302

Lot & Building Information for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Building sqft 2,562
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

• • Improvements for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869?

155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $964,400, the tax amount paid for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $28,276.

When was 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/07/2003 for $323,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2003 $323,000
11/29/2001 $247,770
11/28/2001 $228,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,302
Market value $964,400

Assessment History for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $964,400 $964,400 2.831 $27,302 +2.57%
2023 $964,400 $964,400 2.76 $26,617 +3.25%
2022 $964,400 $964,400 2.673 $25,778 +0.79%
2021 $964,400 $964,400 2.652 $25,576 +1.03%
2020 $964,400 $964,400 2.625 $25,316 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 155 South Salem Street, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
617 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,338
704 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,338 10/06/2008 $320,000
710 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,632 12/12/2019 $312,500
801 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,384 01/07/2020 $342,750
613 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,632
609 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,632 12/05/2003 $339,900
716 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,376 04/04/2007 $1
615 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,162 07/05/2024 $525,000
607 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,632 01/26/2011 $325,000
708 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,632 09/15/2025 $540,500
712 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,162 12/19/2024
702 Wendover CT, Randolph 1,376 07/25/2024 $450,000