Morris County  »  07869  »  Reed St  »  33 Reed St

33 Reed Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

33 Reed Street, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Reed Street, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Reed Street, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 188
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Sale date 02/25/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $2,803

Lot & Building Information for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.96

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

• • Improvements for 33 Reed Street, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Reed Street, Randolph

What is the market value of 33 Reed Street, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $99,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Reed Street, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2014 $1
01/23/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Reed Street, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Assignment
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Assignment
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Assignment
06/07/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Reed Street, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,803
Market value $99,000

Assessment History for 33 Reed Street, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Reed Street, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $99,000 $99,000 2.831 $2,803 +2.57%
2023 $99,000 $99,000 2.76 $2,732 +3.25%
2022 $99,000 $99,000 2.673 $2,646 +0.79%
2021 $99,000 $99,000 2.652 $2,625 +1.03%
2020 $99,000 $99,000 2.625 $2,599 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Reed Street, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Reed Street, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 0.92
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.31
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 0.96
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 1.78
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 1.84
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 2.03

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 0.80
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 0.80