Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  83 Route 10

83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 198
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 04/20/2012
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,435

Lot & Building Information for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 83 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 1,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2012 $370,000
05/06/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2012 - D
04/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,435
Market value $424,100

Assessment History for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,100 $424,100 2.932 $12,435 +3.57%
2024 $424,100 $424,100 2.831 $12,006 +2.57%
2023 $424,100 $424,100 2.76 $11,705 +3.25%
2022 $424,100 $424,100 2.673 $11,336 +0.79%
2021 $424,100 $424,100 2.652 $11,247 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
People per household (average) 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 83 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 MT Pleasant Tpke, Randolph 2,656 01/19/2015 $555,000
243 S Salem St, Randolph 12,465 07/10/2014 $1,500,000
3 Elodie Ln, Randolph 2,139 06/03/2015 $580,000
124 Route 10, Randolph 6,720 02/16/2016 $978,000
81 Route 10, Randolph 11,800 06/23/2016 $2,000,000
6 Elodie Ln, Randolph 2,398 05/12/2015 $550,000
4 Elodie Ln, Randolph 2,544 08/10/2020 $633,000
245 S Salem St, Randolph 07/10/2014 $1,500,000
88 MT Pleasant Tpke, Randolph 2,960 12/16/2015 $620,000
7 Elodie Ln, Randolph 2,672