Morris County  »  07869  »  Mountainside Dr  »  124 Mountainside Dr

124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 199
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Sale date 08/14/2003
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,113

Lot & Building Information for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1820
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

• • Improvements for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?

124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1820 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,900, the tax amount paid for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $9,438.

When was 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/14/2003 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2003 $175,000
06/28/2002 $390,000
06/20/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,113
Market value $321,900

Assessment History for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,900 $321,900 2.831 $9,113 +1.16%
2023 $326,400 $326,400 2.76 $9,009 +3.25%
2022 $326,400 $326,400 2.673 $8,725 +0.79%
2021 $326,400 $326,400 2.652 $8,656 +1.03%
2020 $326,400 $326,400 2.625 $8,568 +1.16%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 124 Mountainside Drive, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,474 07/03/2013 $340,000
58 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 3,793
17 Old Wood Ln S, Randolph 4,010 03/26/2018 $725,000
52 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,550 06/23/2016 $1
136 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,454 11/15/2010 $460,000
122 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,716
138 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,910 06/13/2022 $700,000
154 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 3,500 12/29/2011 $531,200
44 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,216 09/18/2014 $406,000
42 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,216
144 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,653 09/16/1994 $276,000
152 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 4,218 01/28/2010 $825,000
140 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 3,364
148 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,154 09/29/2017 $650,000
18 Old Wood Ln S, Randolph 7,451 11/24/2025
82 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,520 11/25/2025
54 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 1,717
50 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,458 08/25/2020 $500,000
46 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 2,092 04/22/1994 $268,500
150 Mountainside Dr, Randolph 1,950 05/15/2009 $487,000