117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 201 |
| Lot | 34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $12,264 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
| Building sqft | 2,359 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1948 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,359 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $433,200, the tax amount paid for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $12,701.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,264 |
| Market value | $433,200 |
Assessment History for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $433,200 | $433,200 | 2.831 | $12,264 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $433,200 | $433,200 | 2.76 | $11,956 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $433,200 | $433,200 | 2.673 | $11,579 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $433,200 | $433,200 | 2.652 | $11,488 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $433,200 | $433,200 | 2.625 | $11,372 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.45 |
| Apple Montessori School of Randolph | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 1.45 |
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 1.63 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 1.90 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.75 |
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 1.87 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 2.31 |
| Morris Regional School | NR | Public | 0 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 1.80 |
| Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 12 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Morris Co JDC | NR | Public | 9-12 | 0 | 1.97 |
| Morris Hills High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,187 | 2.30 |
| Mathematics, Science & Engineering School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 2.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 117 Mountainside Drive, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Mountainside Dr, Randolph | 2,779 | 10/10/2025 | $932,500 |
| 12 Heather Ln, Randolph | 3,782 | 11/29/2016 | $930,000 |
| 14 Heather Ln, Randolph | 5,723 | 12/09/2024 | $1,370,000 |
| 2 Richter St, Randolph | 2,010 | 10/02/2016 | $1 |
| 22 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 4,996 | 12/14/2005 | $1,125,000 |
| 26 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 4,209 | ||
| 131 Mountainside Dr, Randolph | 1,936 | 06/22/2021 | $630,000 |
| 4 Richter St, Randolph | 1,891 | 07/09/1993 | $155,000 |
| 10 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 5,845 | ||
| 16 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 4,486 | 05/23/2017 | $865,000 |
| 4 Heather Ln, Randolph | 3,061 | 12/15/1994 | $461,200 |
| 8 Heather Ln, Randolph | 4,180 | 02/10/1998 | $10 |
| 10 Heather Ln, Randolph | 4,516 | 04/03/2010 | $1,050,000 |
| 11 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 4,127 | 08/16/2016 | $955,000 |
| 2 Heather Ln, Randolph | 2,620 | 06/15/2001 | $570,000 |
| 6 Heather Ln, Randolph | 3,120 | 02/25/2011 | $697,000 |
| 16 Heather Ln, Randolph | 3,802 | 06/04/2021 | $910,000 |
| 113 Mountainside Dr, Randolph | 2,265 | 03/22/2013 | $390,000 |
| 8 Frank Pl, Randolph | 3,506 | 10/01/2019 | $505,000 |
| 24 Arnold Dr, Randolph | 4,038 |