Morris County  »  07869  »  Knights CT  »  3 Knights CT

3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Knights Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 225
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,115

Lot & Building Information for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Building sqft 2,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 3 Knights Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Knights Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $17,984.

When was 3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/12/2020 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $660,000
09/24/2007 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Knights Court, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/06/2034
08/06/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
11/12/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,365
Current property tax $17,115
Market value $613,400

Assessment History for 3 Knights Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $613,400 $613,400 2.831 $17,365 +2.57%
2023 $613,400 $613,400 2.76 $16,930 +3.25%
2022 $613,400 $613,400 2.673 $16,396 +0.79%
2021 $613,400 $613,400 2.652 $16,267 +1.03%
2020 $613,400 $613,400 2.625 $16,102 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Knights Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Knights Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 0.67
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 0.67
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 0.78
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.23
Center Grove School 8 Public PK, K-5 533 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.23
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.03
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.04
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.61
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 2.97

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.94
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 2.23
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.61
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 2.86