Morris County  »  07457  »  Post Ln  »  10 Post Ln

10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Post Lane, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 18
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,098

Lot & Building Information for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Building sqft 10,798
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.544
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

How many sq. ft. does 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457 has a total of 10,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,741,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $1,625,000
05/14/2008 $1,200,000
09/16/2003 $664,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Assignment
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Assignment
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Assignment
08/31/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2008 - D
05/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,098
Market value $1,741,100

Assessment History for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,741,100 $1,741,100 1.901 $33,098 +4.11%
2024 $1,741,100 $1,741,100 1.826 $31,792 +6.03%
2023 $1,643,000 $1,643,000 1.825 $29,985 +24.47%
2022 $1,288,200 $1,288,200 1.87 $24,089 +57.89%
2021 $814,600 $814,600 1.873 $15,257 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 10 Post Lane, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Post Ln, Riverdale 2,510 11/03/2023 $727,000
18 Post Ln, Riverdale 1,318 05/09/2023 $500,000
23 Paterson Hamburg TPK, Riverdale 5,742 10/18/2004
22 Post Ln, Riverdale 2,096
28 Post Ln, Riverdale 2,352 12/10/2010 $447,500
9 Paterson Hamburg TPK, Riverdale 08/01/2024
14 Haycock Ave, Riverdale 1,209 08/15/2008
3 Paterson Hamburg TPK, Riverdale 1,328 11/30/1998 $500,000
14 Post Ln, Riverdale 1,602
56 Post Ln, Riverdale 8,408