Morris County  »  07457  »  Kenner CT  »  1 Kenner CT

1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 19
Lot 8.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Sale date 07/07/1998
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,038

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Building sqft 28,076
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

How many sq. ft. does 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 has a total of 28,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,842,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/1998 $1,475,000

Title Documents for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Assignment
07/06/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Assignment
07/06/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
07/07/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,038
Market value $2,842,600

Assessment History for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,842,600 $2,842,600 1.901 $54,038 +4.11%
2024 $2,842,600 $2,842,600 1.826 $51,906 +7.55%
2023 $2,644,600 $2,644,600 1.825 $48,264 +6.69%
2022 $2,419,100 $2,419,100 1.87 $45,237 +5.26%
2021 $2,294,500 $2,294,500 1.873 $42,976 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 1 Kenner Court, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Post Ln, Riverdale 1,632 04/28/2021 $495,000
15 Riverview Ter, Riverdale 2,749 03/08/2019 $373,700
90 Riverdale Rd, Riverdale 08/03/2015 $2,250,000
1 N Corporate Dr, Riverdale 103,650 08/15/1995 $3,893,750
2 Dalton Dr, Riverdale 7,812
2 N Corporate Dr, Riverdale 56,928 10/25/2008 $5,300,000
33 Riverview Ter, Riverdale 1,382
25 Post Ln, Riverdale 2,216 04/07/2003 $1
39 Riverview Ter, Riverdale 1,288 01/22/2024