66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale |
| Zip code | 07457 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Riverdale Borough |
| Block | 19.02 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
| Property tax | $7,752 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
| Building sqft | 1,276 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
- • Improvements for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $407,800, the tax amount paid for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $7,752.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,752 |
| Market value | $407,800 |
Assessment History for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 1.901 | $7,752 | +4.11% |
| 2024 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 1.826 | $7,446 | +4.33% |
| 2023 | $391,100 | $391,100 | 1.825 | $7,138 | +4.92% |
| 2022 | $363,800 | $363,800 | 1.87 | $6,803 | +4.89% |
| 2021 | $346,300 | $346,300 | 1.873 | $6,486 | -1.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Riverview Terrace, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverdale Baptist Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Riverdale Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 0.40 |
| Lenox School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 336 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Lakeside Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 389 | 0.96 |
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 1.94 |