Morris County  »  07457  »  Newark Pompton TPK  »  15 Newark Pompton TPK

15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 20
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Sale date 01/14/2019
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $15,717

Lot & Building Information for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Building sqft 7,520
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.578
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1979 and has a total of 7,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $826,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $15,717.

When was 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was last sold in 01/14/2019 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2019 $999,999
08/01/2006 $1
07/10/2003 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,717
Market value $826,800

Assessment History for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,800 $826,800 1.901 $15,717 +4.11%
2024 $826,800 $826,800 1.826 $15,097 +2.42%
2023 $807,700 $807,700 1.825 $14,741 -1.28%
2022 $798,500 $798,500 1.87 $14,932 +1.43%
2021 $786,000 $786,000 1.873 $14,722 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 15 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Mead Ave, Riverdale 1,160 01/12/2024 $200,000
8 Parkway, Riverdale 2,052 07/06/1999 $164,000
24 Mead Ave, Riverdale 2,144 11/19/2005 $1
9 Arlington Pl, Riverdale 1,772 06/01/2022 $416,000
5 Parkway, Riverdale 1,228
19 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale 375
22 Mead Ave, Riverdale 1,536 01/27/2005 $47,533
5 Arlington Pl, Riverdale 1,120 06/13/2002 $217,500
12 Parkway, Riverdale 2,220 09/06/2023 $605,000