Morris County  »  07457  »  Arlington Pl  »  27 Arlington Pl

27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 23
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Sale date 05/15/1996
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,111

Lot & Building Information for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.279
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $8,360.

When was 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was last sold in 05/15/1996 for $186,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1996 $186,000

Title Documents for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Assignment
03/08/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
05/08/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,361
Current property tax $8,111
Market value $439,800

Assessment History for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,800 $439,800 1.901 $8,361 +4.11%
2024 $439,800 $439,800 1.826 $8,031 +4.30%
2023 $421,900 $421,900 1.825 $7,700 +4.50%
2022 $394,000 $394,000 1.87 $7,368 +4.04%
2021 $378,100 $378,100 1.873 $7,082 -1.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Arlington Place, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.27
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.27
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 0.32
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.27
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.70
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.01
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.98

Nearest high schools

Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 0.72
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 0.82