Morris County  »  07457  »  Newark Pompton TPK  »  88 Newark Pompton TPK

88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 29
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Sale date 01/22/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,274

Lot & Building Information for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Building sqft 11,570
Building class Store
Acreage 1.686
Year built 1982
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

How many square feet does 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 has a total of 11,570 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457?

88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,119,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2016 $1
06/06/2013 $725,000
07/30/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Assignment
08/12/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2016 - D
03/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,274
Market value $1,119,100

Assessment History for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,100 $1,119,100 1.901 $21,274 +4.11%
2024 $1,119,100 $1,119,100 1.826 $20,435 +1.62%
2023 $1,101,900 $1,101,900 1.825 $20,110 +2.11%
2022 $1,053,200 $1,053,200 1.87 $19,695 +1.30%
2021 $1,038,000 $1,038,000 1.873 $19,442 -1.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,112
Median age 50.2
Average household income $126,986
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,873
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale

Here are the neighbors for 88 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Cottage Pl, Riverdale 1,378 10/30/2001 $249,000
11 Cottage Pl, Riverdale 875 10/18/2016 $360,000
21 Cottage Pl, Riverdale 1,400
9 Cotluss Rd, Riverdale 2,978 10/10/2001 $285,000
17 Cottage Pl, Riverdale 1,378 06/27/1994 $185,000
43 Cottage Pl, Riverdale 1,400 07/03/2009 $423,800
86 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale 5,811 04/12/2022 $135,949
5 Cotluss Rd, Riverdale 2,062 03/10/2026 $1
82 Newark Pompton TPK, Riverdale 5,640 10/13/2021 $832,550