8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale |
| Zip code | 07457 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Riverdale Borough |
| Block | 37 |
| Lot | 62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
| Sale date | 06/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $524,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
| Building sqft | 1,864 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
- • Improvements for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $508,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $9,660.
When was 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was last sold in 06/05/2019 for $524,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,661 |
| Market value | $508,200 |
Assessment History for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508,200 | $508,200 | 1.901 | $9,661 | +4.11% |
| 2024 | $508,200 | $508,200 | 1.826 | $9,280 | +3.71% |
| 2023 | $490,300 | $490,300 | 1.825 | $8,948 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $471,600 | $471,600 | 1.87 | $8,819 | +1.67% |
| 2021 | $463,100 | $463,100 | 1.873 | $8,674 | -1.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverdale Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 0.74 |
| Riverdale Baptist Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.77 |
| North Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 1.20 |
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.36 |