Morris County  »  114 Beach St

114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Beach Street, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Borough
Block 17
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,720

Lot & Building Information for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Building sqft 14,700
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 17.22
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 14,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the market value of 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

The current market value is $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $4,700,000
01/15/2019 $3,125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Assignment
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Assignment
01/15/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $134,720
Market value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.368 $134,720 +1.29%
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.325 $133,000 +2.31%
2023 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.25 $130,000 +0.65%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.229 $129,160 +0.84%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 3.202 $128,080 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 114 Beach Street, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Beach St, Rockaway 1,260 04/21/2010 $1
57 Beach St, Rockaway 1,532 02/24/2022 $100
45 W Flagge St, Rockaway 1,546 04/23/2019 $1
33 W Flagge St, Rockaway 1,344
30 Drake Ave, Rockaway 1,006 10/28/2005 $310,000
59 Beach St, Rockaway 1,240 02/03/2021 $370,000
46 Ogden Ave, Rockaway 2,016 02/18/2016 $130,000
43 Ogden Ave, Rockaway 1,169 07/20/2019 $1
78 Ogden Ave, Rockaway 1,716 12/23/2019 $286,000
19 W Flagge St, Rockaway 1,272 12/29/1993 $115,000