Morris County  »  376 Route 46

376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Route 46, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Borough
Block 84
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Sale date 03/14/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,323

Lot & Building Information for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.356
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 376 Route 46, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Route 46, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 2,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the market value of 376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

The current market value is $662,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Route 46, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2019 $850,000
03/31/2017 $1
08/15/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Route 46, Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Assignment
03/14/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2011 - D
08/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,323
Market value $662,800

Assessment History for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Route 46, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,800 $662,800 3.368 $22,323 +1.29%
2024 $662,800 $662,800 3.325 $22,038 +2.31%
2023 $662,800 $662,800 3.25 $21,541 +0.65%
2022 $662,800 $662,800 3.229 $21,402 +0.84%
2021 $662,800 $662,800 3.202 $21,223 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Route 46, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Route 46, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 Route 46, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 376 Route 46, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Route 46, Rockaway 2,098 04/05/2023 $600,000
306 Route 46, Rockaway 1,454 04/10/2017 $1
396 Route 46, Rockaway 20,288 08/17/2011 $1
204-212 Route 46, Rockaway 1,565 01/17/2023 $6,500
310 Route 46, Rockaway 897 09/12/2005 $375,000
286 Route 46, Rockaway 3,672 12/13/2012
389 Franklin Ave, Rockaway 9,544 09/02/2019 $10
346 Route 46, Rockaway 12/18/2002 $1
49 Meadowview Ave, Rockaway 1,726 03/11/2024 $612,612
296 Route 46, Rockaway 1,782 09/12/2024 $1,350,000