Morris County  »  07801  »  Daniel St  »  349 Daniel St

349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Daniel Street, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 10501
Lot 53
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Sale date 06/29/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,311

Lot & Building Information for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Detached Residential District (R-13)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

• • Improvements for 349 Daniel Street, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Daniel Street, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801?

349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,800, the tax amount paid for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 is $10,561.

When was 349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 06/29/1999 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1999 $1

Title Documents for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,561
Current property tax $10,311
Market value $428,800

Assessment History for 349 Daniel Street, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,800 $428,800 2.463 $10,561 +2.19%
2024 $403,100 $403,100 2.564 $10,335 +3.95%
2023 $378,900 $378,900 2.624 $9,942 +5.57%
2022 $346,000 $346,000 2.722 $9,418 +1.39%
2021 $327,300 $327,300 2.838 $9,289 -0.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Daniel Street, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Daniel Street, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 279 0.32
Birchwood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 279 0.32
East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 0.84
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.94
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 0.83
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.19
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 1.23
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 1.28
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.33

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 0.47
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 0.47
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.19
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.34