3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Carro Court, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 10802 |
| Lot | 29.04 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Carro Court, Dover
| Property tax | $18,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Carro Court, Dover
| Building sqft | 3,349 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Carro Court, Dover
- • Improvements for 3 Carro Court, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Carro Court, Dover
3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,349 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $766,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801 is $18,878.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Carro Court, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Carro Court, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Carro Court, Dover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Carro Court, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Carro Court, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,879 |
| Market value | $766,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Carro Court, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Carro Court, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766,500 | $766,500 | 2.463 | $18,879 | +9.08% |
| 2024 | $675,000 | $675,000 | 2.564 | $17,307 | +3.48% |
| 2023 | $637,400 | $637,400 | 2.624 | $16,725 | +0.22% |
| 2022 | $613,100 | $613,100 | 2.722 | $16,689 | +0.38% |
| 2021 | $585,800 | $585,800 | 2.838 | $16,625 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Carro Court, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Carro Court, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.12 |
| Dennis B O Brien School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 0.63 |
| East Dover Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 0.87 |
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 1.25 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 1.39 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 1.43 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 186 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools