151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 151 Highview Terrace, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 10805 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
| Property tax | $10,982 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
| Building sqft | 1,940 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
- • Improvements for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $428,300, the tax amount paid for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 is $10,549.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,982 |
| Market value | $428,300 |
Assessment History for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $400,600 | $400,600 | 2.564 | $10,271 | +3.97% |
| 2023 | $376,500 | $376,500 | 2.624 | $9,879 | +5.35% |
| 2022 | $344,500 | $344,500 | 2.722 | $9,377 | +1.42% |
| 2021 | $325,800 | $325,800 | 2.838 | $9,246 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $325,800 | $325,800 | 2.841 | $9,256 | +3.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Highview Terrace, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.26 |
| East Dover Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 0.81 |
| Dennis B O Brien School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 0.80 |
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 1.22 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 1.28 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 1.33 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 1.37 |
Nearest high schools