55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 11006 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
| Sale date | 10/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $430,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,544 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 1,552 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $428,100, the tax amount paid for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $10,544.
When was 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 last sold and what was the last sale price?55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was last sold in 10/30/2023 for $430,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,544 |
| Market value | $428,100 |
Assessment History for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,100 | $428,100 | 2.463 | $10,544 | +5.77% |
| 2024 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 2.564 | $9,969 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $364,600 | $364,600 | 2.624 | $9,567 | +4.14% |
| 2022 | $337,500 | $337,500 | 2.722 | $9,187 | -2.65% |
| 2021 | $332,500 | $332,500 | 2.838 | $9,436 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Hickory Hill Court, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis B O Brien School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 0.34 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.64 |
| North Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 665 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 0.85 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.22 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.40 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.81 |
| Copeland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 853 | 1.83 |