3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 11115 |
| Lot | 43.09 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
| Sale date | 06/19/2006 |
| Sale price | $845,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 3,584 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.579 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $866,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $21,341.
When was 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was last sold in 06/19/2006 for $845,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,342 |
| Market value | $866,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866,500 | $866,500 | 2.463 | $21,342 | +2.94% |
| 2024 | $808,600 | $808,600 | 2.564 | $20,733 | +7.05% |
| 2023 | $738,100 | $738,100 | 2.624 | $19,368 | +3.06% |
| 2022 | $690,400 | $690,400 | 2.722 | $18,793 | +0.64% |
| 2021 | $658,000 | $658,000 | 2.838 | $18,674 | -0.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Skyview Drive, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 0.52 |
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 0.52 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 0.73 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 0.73 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 186 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 0.52 |
| Divine Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 261 | 0.73 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 0.77 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 0.90 |
Nearest high schools