Morris County  »  07801  »  Florence Dr  »  2 Florence Dr

2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Florence Drive, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11406
Lot 6.03
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Property tax $17,663

Lot & Building Information for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Building sqft 3,364
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.615
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Detached Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

• • Improvements for 2 Florence Drive, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Florence Drive, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801?

2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $688,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801 is $16,967.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,663
Market value $688,900

Assessment History for 2 Florence Drive, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,400 $643,400 2.564 $16,497 +3.69%
2023 $606,300 $606,300 2.624 $15,909 +1.28%
2022 $577,100 $577,100 2.722 $15,709 +0.84%
2021 $548,900 $548,900 2.838 $15,578 -0.11%
2020 $548,900 $548,900 2.841 $15,594 +4.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Florence Drive, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Florence Drive, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School 7 Public K-5 322 0.45
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.99
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.99
Stony Brook Elementary School 9 Public K-5 391 1.59
Birchwood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 279 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Copeland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 853 1.54
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.08
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.15
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 2.19
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.42

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.60
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 2.19
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.34