9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 Property Information
9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland |
| Zip code | 07435 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 40308 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Green Pond |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
| Sale date | 06/02/2006 |
| Sale price | $990,000 |
| Property tax | $33,935 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
| Building sqft | 2,674 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.356 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
- • Improvements for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,674 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,323,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 is $32,597.
When was 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 was last sold in 06/02/2006 for $990,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2006 | $990,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, NJ 07435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,935 |
| Market value | $1,323,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,189,800 | $1,189,800 | 2.564 | $30,506 | +4.49% |
| 2023 | $1,112,600 | $1,112,600 | 2.624 | $29,195 | +4.34% |
| 2022 | $1,027,900 | $1,027,900 | 2.722 | $27,979 | +3.54% |
| 2021 | $952,200 | $952,200 | 2.838 | $27,023 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $952,200 | $952,200 | 2.841 | $27,052 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dawson Drive, Newfoundland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Lake Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 211 | 1.08 |
| White Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | 2-5 | 378 | 2.08 |
| Milton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 138 | 2.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Twp Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 578 | 3.85 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 5.47 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 5.77 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.80 |
| MacOpin Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 747 | 6.59 |