10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes |
| Zip code | 07046 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 40801 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
| Sale date | 07/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,199,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,819 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
| Building sqft | 4,929 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.6 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
- • Improvements for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,929 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,007,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 is $24,802.
When was 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was last sold in 07/14/2022 for $1,199,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2022 | $1,199,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,819 |
| Market value | $1,007,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $781,200 | $781,200 | 2.564 | $20,030 | +4.45% |
| 2023 | $730,800 | $730,800 | 2.624 | $19,176 | +15.72% |
| 2022 | $608,800 | $608,800 | 2.722 | $16,572 | -0.75% |
| 2021 | $588,300 | $588,300 | 2.838 | $16,696 | -0.11% |
| 2020 | $588,300 | $588,300 | 2.841 | $16,714 | +2.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Laurel Hill Road, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Lake Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 211 | 1.59 |
| White Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | 2-5 | 378 | 2.59 |
| Quality Time | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Milton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 138 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Twp Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 578 | 4.18 |
| Inclusive Learning Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 16 | 5.03 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Pearl R Miller Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 393 | 5.36 |
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 6.38 |