Morris County  »  07876  »  Nyma Way  »  6 Nyma Way

6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 603
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Sale date 04/18/2001
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,037

Lot & Building Information for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $15,430.

When was 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 04/18/2001 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2001 $280,000

Title Documents for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,037
Market value $547,000

Assessment History for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,000 $547,000 2.749 $15,037 +1.59%
2023 $547,000 $547,000 2.706 $14,802 +0.97%
2022 $547,000 $547,000 2.68 $14,660 +1.75%
2021 $547,000 $547,000 2.634 $14,408 +0.19%
2020 $547,000 $547,000 2.629 $14,381 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Nyma Way, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.28
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.28
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.28
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.38
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.38

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.38
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.38
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.57
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.39
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.51

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.38
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.96
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.41
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.41