Morris County  »  07876  »  Yale Dr  »  8 Yale Dr

8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 604
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Property tax $14,249

Lot & Building Information for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,054
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $14,248.

When was 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold?

8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 02/17/2001.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2041
02/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,249
Market value $505,100

Assessment History for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,100 $505,100 2.821 $14,249 +2.62%
2024 $505,100 $505,100 2.749 $13,885 +1.59%
2023 $505,100 $505,100 2.706 $13,668 +0.97%
2022 $505,100 $505,100 2.68 $13,537 +1.75%
2021 $505,100 $505,100 2.634 $13,304 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.14
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.28
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.28
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.32

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.32
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.32
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.50
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.24
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.67

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.32
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.16
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.35
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.35
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 3.49

Neighbors for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 8 Yale Drive, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Yale Dr, Succasunna 1,912 11/17/2011 $300,199
5 Cornell Dr, Succasunna 2,220 08/31/2020 $495,000
16 Nyma Way, Succasunna 1,836
21 Phyllis Dr, Succasunna 2,114 07/30/2018 $297,000
17 Nyma Way, Succasunna 1,912 03/30/2000 $295,000
15 Nyma Way, Succasunna 2,148 11/12/2020 $432,500
3 Cathy Pl, Succasunna 2,406 10/05/2018 $495,000
3 Cornell Dr, Succasunna 1,912 07/29/2002 $385,000
18 Nyma Way, Succasunna 2,098 06/24/2013 $385,000
28 Cynthia Dr, Succasunna 2,100
17 Phyllis Dr, Succasunna 2,068 11/29/2011 $417,500
13 Nyma Way, Succasunna 1,888
7 Cornell Dr, Succasunna 2,140 02/09/2023 $69,762
9 Cornell Dr, Succasunna 2,100 10/09/2023 $750,000
8 Grover St, Succasunna 1,862
26 Cynthia Dr, Succasunna 2,068 11/09/2005 $524,900
30 Cynthia Dr, Succasunna 1,942 06/20/2001 $316,000
2 Grover St, Succasunna 2,040 09/15/2008 $1
19 Phyllis Dr, Succasunna 2,098 12/23/2016 $337,500
11 Cornell Dr, Succasunna 1,862 10/21/1999 $277,000