Morris County  »  07876  »  Andre Dr  »  6 Andre Dr

6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 1106
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Sale date 04/07/2015
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,175

Lot & Building Information for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,090
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $11,467.

When was 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 04/07/2015 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2015 $345,000
02/21/2005 $100
04/07/2003 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Assignment
09/22/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/27/2038
06/08/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
03/11/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
04/07/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,175
Market value $406,500

Assessment History for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $406,500 $406,500 2.749 $11,175 +1.59%
2023 $406,500 $406,500 2.706 $11,000 +0.97%
2022 $406,500 $406,500 2.68 $10,894 +1.75%
2021 $406,500 $406,500 2.634 $10,707 +0.19%
2020 $406,500 $406,500 2.629 $10,687 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Andre Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.80
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.80
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.80
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.03

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.80
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.80
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.83
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.24
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.55

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.80
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.73
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.73
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.92